The 25th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards were handed out last night, with Gravity and 12 Years a Slave tying for the guild's top honor, the The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for 'Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures'. Some guilds do not allow for ties to happen, and this is the first time in the PGA's history that it has happened for their biggest award.

Take a look at the rest of the big winners below, which were announced at the Beverly Hilton Hotel.

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures:

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures:

  • - We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks (Focus Features) - Producers: Alexis Bloom, Alex Gibney, Marc Shmuger
  • - A Place at the Table (Magnolia Pictures) - Producers: Julie Goldman, Ryan Harrington, Kristi Jacobson, Lori Silverbush
  • - Far Out Isn't Enough: The Tomi Ungerer Story (First Run Features) - Producers: Brad Bernstein, Rick Cikowski
  • - Life According To Sam (HBO Documentary Films) - Producers: Andrea Nix, Sean Fine, Miriam Weintraub
  • - Which Way Is the Front Line from Here? (HBO Documentary Films) - Producers: James Brabazon, Nick Quested

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television:

The Long-Form Television category encompasses both movies of the week and mini-series.

The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama:

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy:

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television:

  • - Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN) - Producers: Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandra Zweig
  • - 30 for 30 (ESPN) - Producers: Bill Simmons, John Dahl, Erin Leyden, Connor Schell
  • - Duck Dynasty (A&E Networks) - Producers: Deirdre Gurney, Scott Gurney, Mike Odair, Hugh Peterson, Adam Saltzberg, Charlie VanVleet
  • - Inside the Actors Studio (Bravo) - Producers: James Lipton, Shawn Tesser, Jeff Wurtz
  • - Shark Tank (ABC) - Producers: Mark Burnett, Becky Blitz, Bill Gaudsmith, Yun Lingner, Clay Newbill, Jim Roush, Laura Skowlund, Max Swedlow

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television:

  • - The Colbert Report (Comedy Central) - Producers: Meredith Bennett, Stephen Colbert, Richard Dahm, Paul Dinello, Barry Julien, Matt Lappin, Emily Lazar, Tanya Michnevich, Tom Purcell, Jon Stewart
  • - Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) - Producers: David Craig, Ken Crosby, Doug DeLuca, Gary Greenberg, Erin Irwin, Jimmy Kimmel, Jill Leiderman, Molly McNearney, Tony Romero, Jason Shrift, Jennifer Sharron, Josh Weintraub
  • - Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (NBC) - Producers: Hillary Hunn, Lorne Michaels, Gavin Purcell, Michael Shoemaker
  • - Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO) - Producers: Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz, Dean Johnsen, Bill Maher, Billy Martin, Matt Wood
  • - Saturday Night Live (NBC) - Producers: Ken Aymong, Erin Doyle, Steve Higgins, Erik Kenwardd, Lorne Michaels, Lindsay Shookus

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Competition Television:

  • - The Voice (NBC) - Producers: Stijn Bakkers, Mark Burnett, John de Mol, Chad Hines, Lee Metzger, Audrey Morrissey, Jim Roush, Kyra Thompson, Nicolle Yaron, Mike Yurchuk, Amanda Zucker
  • - The Amazing Race (CBS) - Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer, Elise Doganieri, Jonathan Littman, Bertram Van Munster, Mark A. Vertullo
  • - Dancing with the Stars (ABC) - Producers: Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Conrad Green, Joe Sungkur
  • - Project Runway (Lifetime) - Producers: Jane Cha Cutler, Desiree Gruber, Tim Gunn, Heidi Klum, Jonathan Murray, Sara Rea, Colleen Sands
  • - Top Chef (Bravo) - Producers: Tom Colicchio, Dan Cutforth, Casey Kriley, Jane Lipsitz, Erica Ross, Nan Strait, Andrew Wallace

The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:

  • - SportsCenter (ESPN)
  • - 24/7 (HBO)
  • - Hard Knocks (HBO)
  • - Monday Night Football (ESPN)
  • - Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (HBO)

The Award for Outstanding Children's Program:

The Award for Outstanding Digital Series:

  • - Wired: What's Inside (http://video.wired.com/series/what-s-inside)
  • - Burning Love (http://screen.yahoo.com/burning-love/)
  • - Epic Rap Battles of History (www.epicrapbattlesofhistory.com)
  • - The Lizzie Bennet Diaries (www.youtube.com/lizziebennet)
  • - Video Game High School (http://www.rocketjump.com/category/vghs)