The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences released the complete list of the 2007 Primetime Emmy Awards nominations:

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour)

Avatar: The Last Airbender -- City Of Walls And Secrets -- Nickelodeon -- Nickelodeon Animation Studio

RELATED: Game of Thrones Gets 19 Emmy Nominations

Nominees TBD

Robot Chicken -- Lust For Puppets -- Cartoon Network -- ShadowMachine Films

Nominees TBD

The Simpsons -- The Haw-Hawed Couple -- Fox -- Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox

Nominees TBD

South Park -- Make Love, Not Warcraft -- Comedy Central -- Central Productions

Nominees TBD

SpongeBob SquarePants -- Bummer Vacation / Wig Struck -- Nickelodeon -- Nickelodeon Animation Studio in association with United Plankton Pictures, Inc.

Nominees TBD

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming One Hour Or More)

Good Wilt Hunting (Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends) -- Cartoon Network -- Cartoon Network Studios

Nominees TBD

Hellboy Animated: Sword Of Storms -- Starz -- Starz Media in association with Revolution Studios

Nominees TBD

Secrets Of The Deep -- Discovery Channel -- Impossible Pictures in association with Discovery Channel

Nominees TBD

Where's Lazlo? (Camp Lazlo) -- Cartoon Network -- Cartoon Network Studios

Nominees TBD

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

The Class -- Pilot -- CBS -- Craneklarik Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Glenda Rovello, Production Designer

Peter Gurski, Set Decorator

How I Met Your Mother -- CBS -- Twentieth Century Fox

Steve Olson, Production Designer

Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Deadwood -- HBO -- Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Maria Caso, Production Designer

David Potts, Art Director

Ernie Bishop, Set Decorator

Heroes -- Genesis -- NBC -- Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Curtis A. Schnell, Production Designer

Daniel J. Vivanco, Art Director

Crista Schneider, Set Decorator

Rome -- HBO -- HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC

Joseph Bennett, Production Designer

Anthony Pratt, Production Designer

Carlo Serafini, Art Director

Cristina Onori, Set Decorator

Shark -- Teacher's Pet -- CBS -- An Imagine Television Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer

Cat Smith, Art Director

Rusty Lipscomb, Set Decorator

The Tudors -- Episode 101 -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production

Tom Conroy, Production Designer

Alan Gilmore, Art Director

Eliza Solesbury, Set Decorator

Ugly Betty -- The Box And The Bunny -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Jim Wallis, Art Director

Archie D'Amico, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries, Or Movie

Broken Trail -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Ken Rempel, Production Designer

Bill Ives, Art Director

Paul Healy, Set Decorator

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Ian Thomas, Production Designer

D.A. Menchions, Art Director

Paul Healy, Set Decorator

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) -- PBS -- A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production

Grenville Horner, Production Designer

Patrick Rolfe, Art Director

Clare Andrade, Set Decorator

Return To Halloweentown -- Disney Channel -- Just Singer Entertainment in association with The Disney Channel

Edward L. Rubin, Production Designer

Kenneth J. Kirchner, Set Decorator

The Starter Wife -- USA -- Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio

Tracey Gallacher, Production Designer

Brian Edmonds, Art Director

Rolland Pike, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming

79th Annual Academy Awards -- ABC -- Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

J. Michael Riva, Production Designer

Gregory Richman, Art Director

Tamlyn Wright, Art Director

Cirque Du Soleil: Corteo -- Bravo -- Productions Conte Inc., Bravo

Jean Rabasse, Set Designer/Set Decorator

Desperate Crossing: The Untold Story Of The Mayflower -- The History Channel -- Lonewolf Documentary Group for The History Channel

Katha Seidman, Production Designer

Kent Lanigan, Set Decorator

Engineering An Empire -- Egypt -- The History Channel -- Kralyevich Productions Inc. for The History Channel

Preeya Jensen, Art Director

Hell's Kitchen -- Episode 210 -- Fox -- Granada America

John Janavs, Production Designer

Robert Frye, Art Director

Dawn Sinko, Art Director

MADtv -- Episode 1209 -- Fox -- Girl Group Co.

John Sabato, Production Designer

D Martyn Bookwalter, Art Decorator

Daryn Reid Goodall, SDSA, Set Decorator

Tony Bennett: An American Classic -- NBC -- RPM TV Productions, Inc.

John Myhre, Production Designer

Tomas Voth, Art Director

Barbara Cassel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Desperate Housewives -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting By

Scott Genkinger, CSA, Casting By

Entourage -- HBO -- Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Sheila Jaffe, Casting Director

Georgianne Walken, Casting Director

30 Rock -- NBC -- Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Jennifer McNamara, Casting By

Ugly Betty -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Libby Goldstein, Casting By

Junie Lowry Johnson, Casting By

Weeds -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions

Amy McIntyre Britt, Casting By

Anya Colloff, Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Brothers & Sisters -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Jeanie Bacharach, Casting Director

Gillian O'Neill, Casting Director

Friday Night Lights -- NBC -- Imagine Television, Film 44 in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Linda Lowy, Casting By

John Brace, Casting By

Beth Sepko, Location Casting By

Grey's Anatomy -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Linda Lowy, Casting By

John Brace, Casting By

Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip -- NBC -- Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Elizabeth Barnes, Casting By

Francine Maisler, Casting By

Liberman/ Patton Casting, Casting By

The Tudors -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production

Nuala Moiselle, Casting By

Frank Moiselle, Casting By

Mary Jo Slater, C.S.A., US Casting Consultant

Steve Brooksbank, US Casting Consultant

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Broken Trail -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Wendy Weidman, C.S.A., Casting By

Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A., Canadian Casting By

Fiorentino/ Mangieri/ Weidman Casting, Casting By

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Rene Haynes, C.S.A., Casting Director

Rhonda Fisekci, Canadian Casting Director

Candice Elizinga, Canadian Casting Director

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) -- PBS -- A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production

Di Carling, Casting Director

The Path To 9/11 -- ABC -- Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios

Meg Liberman, CSA, Casting By

Cami Patton, CSA, Casting By

Robin D. Cook, CSA, Canadian Casting By

Nicole Hilliard-Forde, Canadian Casting By

Suzanne M. Smith, CDG, UK Casting By

The Ron Clark Story -- TNT -- Granada America and MAGNA Global Entertainment

Gary M. Zuckerbrod, C.S.A., Casting By

Bonnie Finnegan, New York Casting By

Rhonda Fisecki, Canadian Casting By

Candice Elzinga, Canadian Casting By

The Starter Wife -- USA -- Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio

Mary Jo Slater, Casting Director

Steven Brooksbank, Casting Director

Tom McSweeney, Australian Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars -- Episode 303A -- ABC -- BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Louis Van Amstel, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance -- Ramalama (Bang Bang) -- Fox -- 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions, Inc.

Wade Robson, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance -- Calling You -- Fox -- 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions, Inc.

Mia Michaels, Choreographer

Tony Bennett: An American Classic -- NBC -- RPM TV Productions, Inc.

Rob Marshall, Choreographer

John DeLuca, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

According To Jim -- Hoosier Daddy -- ABC -- ABC Studios in association with Brad Grey Television

George Mooradian, Director of Photography

Rules Of Engagement -- Jeff's Wooby -- CBS -- Happy Madison Productions and CBS Paramount Network Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Wayne Kennan, ASC, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men -- Release The Dogs -- CBS -- Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Steven Silver, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation -- Built To Kill -- CBS -- An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television

Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

Deadwood -- Catbird Seat -- HBO -- Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Joseph E. Gallagher, Director of Photography

Rome -- Passover -- HBO -- HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC

Alik Sakharov, ASC, Director of Photography

The Sopranos -- Soprano Home Movies -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Phil Abraham, Director of Photography

Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip -- Pilot -- NBC -- Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Thomas Del Ruth, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Broken Trail -- Part 1 -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Lloyd Ahern, ASC, Director of Photography

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

David Franco, Director of Photography

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) -- Part 1 -- PBS -- A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production

Mike Eley, Director of Photography

The Path To 9/11 -- Night 2 -- ABC -- Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios

Joel Ransom, Director of Photography

The Valley Of Light (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation) -- CBS -- Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc.

Eric Van Haren Noman, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Deadliest Catch -- The Unforgiving Sea -- Discovery Channel -- Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel

Doug Stanley, Director of Photography

Zac McFarlane, Director of Photography

Don Bland, Camera

Cameron Glendenning, Camera

Todd Stanley, Camera

Meerkat Manor -- Family Affair -- Animal Planet -- An Oxford Scientific Films/Animal Planet Production

John Brown, Camera

Robin Smith, Camera

Planet Earth -- Pole To Pole -- Discovery Channel -- A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production

Doug Allan, Cinematographer

Martyn Colbeck, Cinematographer

Paul Stewart, Cinematographer

Simon King, Cinematographer

Michael Kelem, Cinematographer

Wade Fairley, Cinematographer

This American Life -- God's Close-Up -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.

Adam Beckman, Director of Photography

When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts -- HBO -- 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films

Cliff Charles, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race -- I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing -- CBS -- Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Per Larsson, Director of Photography

John Armstrong, Camera

Sylvester Campe, Camera

Petr Cikhart, Camera

Tom Cunningham, Camera

Chip Goebert, Camera

Bob Good, Camera

Peter Rieveschl, Camera

Dave Ross, Camera

Uri Sharon, Camera

Alan Weeks, Camera

Dirty Jobs -- Mule Logger -- Discovery Channel -- Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel

Douglas Glover, Director of Photography

Troy Paff, Camera

Intervention -- Sylvia -- A&E -- GRB Entertainment for A&E Network

Chris Baron, Camera

Meri Pritchett, Camera

Jamie Hall, Camera

Project Runway -- Iconic Statement -- Bravo -- Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo

Tony Sacco, Director of Photography

Top Chef -- Episode 209 -- Bravo -- Magical Elves, Bravo

Craig Spirko, Director of Photography

Gus Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Outstanding Commercial

Animals - American Express --

Hungry Man, Production Company

Ogilvy & Mather, Ad Agency

Battle - Cingular --

Park Pictures, Production Company

BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Happiness Factory - Coca Cola --

Psyop, Production Company

Wieden + Kennedy Amsterdam, Ad Agency

Jar - GE --

Traktor, Production Company

BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Pinball - Pepsi --

Partizan Entertainment, Production Company

BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Singing Cowboy - Truth --

MJZ, Production Company

Arnold / Crispin Porter + Bogusky, Ad Agency

Snowball - Travelers --

MJZ, Production Company

Fallon, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Deadwood -- Amateur Night -- HBO -- Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Katherine Jane Bryant, Costume Designer

Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor

Desperate Housewives -- Getting Married Today -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Catherine Adair, Costume Designer

Karo Vartanian, Costume Supervisor

Joyce Unruh Goodwin, Costume Supervisor

Rome -- De Patre Vostro (About Your Father) -- HBO -- HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC

April Ferry, Costume Designer

Augusto Grassi, Costume Supervisor

Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

The Tudors -- Episode 103 -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production

Joan Bergin, Costume Designer

Ger Scully, Costume Supervisor

Jessica O'Leary, Costume Supervisor

Ugly Betty -- I'm Coming Out -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

Michael Chapman, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Broken Trail -- Part 2 -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Wendy Partridge, Costume Designer

Gerry Dubbin, Costume Supervisor

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Mario Davignon, Costume Designer

Micheline Rouillard, Assistant Costume Designer

Jill Blackie, Assistant Costume Designer

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) -- Part 1 -- PBS -- A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production

Andrea Galer, Costume Designer

Sally Crees, Assistant Costume Designer

Longford -- HBO -- A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films

James Keast, Costume Designer

Sarah Moore, Costume Supervisor

The Starter Wife -- Part 1 -- USA -- Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio

Marion Boyce, Costume Designer

Debra McGuire, Costume Designer for Debra Messing

Vanessa Loh, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Entourage -- One Day In The Valley -- HBO -- Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Julian Farino, Director

Extras -- Orlando Bloom -- HBO -- BBC and HBO Entertainment

Ricky Gervais, Director

Stephen Merchant, Director

The Office -- Gay Witch Hunt -- NBC -- Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Ken Kwapis, Director

Scrubs -- My Musical -- NBC -- ABC Studios

Will Mackenzie, Director

30 Rock -- The Breakup -- NBC -- Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Scott Ellis, Director

Ugly Betty -- Pilot -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Richard Shepard, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Battlestar Galactica -- Exodus, Part 2 -- Sci Fi Channel -- R+D TV in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Felix Alcala, Director

Boston Legal -- Son of the Defender -- ABC -- David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Bill D'Elia, Director

Friday Night Lights -- Pilot -- NBC -- Imagine Television, Film 44 in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Peter Berg, Director

Heroes -- Genesis -- NBC -- Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

David Semel, Director

Lost -- Through the Looking Glass -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Jack Bender, Director

The Sopranos -- Kennedy And Heidi -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Alan Taylor, Director

Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip -- Pilot -- NBC -- Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Thomas Schlamme, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

American Idol -- The Finale -- Fox -- FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.

Bruce Gowers, Director

The Colbert Report -- Show #2161 -- Comedy Central -- Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Sparina Productions

Jim Hoskinson, Director

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart -- Show #12061 -- Comedy Central -- Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc.

Chuck O'Neil, Director

Saturday Night Live -- Host: Alec Baldwin -- NBC -- SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Director

Tony Bennett: An American Classic -- NBC -- RPM TV Productions, Inc.

Rob Marshall, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Broken Trail -- Part 1 & Part 2 -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Walter Hill, Director

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Yves Simoneau, Director

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) -- PBS -- A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production

Susanna White, Director

Prime Suspect: The Final Act (Masterpiece Theatre) -- PBS -- ITV Productions and WGBH Boston co-production

Philip Martin, Director

Tsunami, The Aftermath -- Part 1 & Part 2 -- HBO -- A Kudos Film and Television Production in association with the BBC and HBO Films

Bharat Nalluri, Director

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib -- HBO -- Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund

Rory Kennedy, Director

Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed -- The History Channel -- Prometheus Entertainment for The History Channel

Kevin Burns, Director

Thin -- HBO -- HBO Documentary Films in association with Actual Reality

Lauren Greenfield, Director

This American Life -- God's Close-Up -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.

Christopher Wilcha, Director

When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts -- HBO -- 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films

Spike Lee, Director

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Dexter -- Dexter -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions

Elena Maganini, Editor

Heroes -- Genesis -- NBC -- Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Michael Murphy, Editor

Donn Aron, Editor

Louise A. Innes, Editor

Lost -- Through The Looking Glass -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Stephen Semel, Editor

Mark J. Goldman, Editor

Henk Van Eeghen, Editor

Christopher Nelson, A.C.E., Editor

The Sopranos -- The Second Coming -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Lynne M. Whitlock, Editor

The Sopranos -- Soprano Home Movies -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

William B. Stich, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

My Name Is Earl -- The Trial -- NBC -- Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television

William Marrinson, Editor

My Name Is Earl -- Guess Who's Coming Out Of Joy -- NBC -- Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Lance Luckey, Editor

The Office -- The Job -- NBC -- Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

David Rogers, Editor

Dean Holland, Editor

Weeds -- Mrs. Botwin's Neighborhood -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions

David Helfand, Editor

Weeds -- Crush Girl Love Panic -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions

William Turro, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Broken Trail -- Part 2 -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Freeman Davies, Editor

Philip Norden, Editor

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Michael Ornstein, A.C.E., Editor

Michael Brown, A.C.E., Editor

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) -- Part 1 -- PBS -- A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production

Jason Krasucki, Editor

Life Support -- HBO -- Foxx/King Entertainment, Flavor Unit Films, Urban Romances and Shelby Stone Productions in association with HBO Films

Mary Jo Markey, A.C.E., Editor

The Path To 9/11 -- Night 2 -- ABC -- Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios

Geoffrey Rowland, A.C.E., Editor

Eric Sears, A.C.E., Editor

Bryan Horne, Editor

David Handman, A.C.E., Editor

Mitchell Danton, Editor

The Starter Wife -- Part 3 -- USA -- Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio

Robert Florio, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Series

American Idol -- Idol Gives Back -- Fox -- FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.

Bill DeRonde, Supervising Editor

Oren Castro, Editor

Gus Comegys, Editor

John Cox, Editor

Patrick Franks, Editor

Narumi Inatsugu, Editor

Peter Tim Perniciaro, Editor

Jeff Roe, Editor

Ryan Tanner, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart -- # 12043 -- Comedy Central -- Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc.

Tonya Dreher, Editor

Graham Frazier, Editor

Mark Paone, Editor

Daric Schlesselman, Editor

Einar Westerlund, Editor

Dancing With The Stars -- Episode 304 -- ABC -- BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Ned Kerwin, Editor

Pamela Malouf, Editor

David Timoner, Editor

Hans Van Riet, Editor

How I Met Your Mother -- Robin Sparkles -- CBS -- Twentieth Century Fox

Sue Federman, Editor

Two And A Half Men -- Release The Dogs -- CBS -- Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Joe Bella, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

79th Annual Academy Awards -- ABC -- Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Michael Polito, Videotape Editor

Jeff Roe, Videotape Editor

Douglass M. Stewart, Jr., Nominations Sequences by

Kyle Cooper, Ennio Morricone Tribute, In Memoriam, and

Written Words Designed and Produced by

Neil Travis, The President's Film Editor

Chuck Workman, Best Picture Film Sequences by

Steve Sidwell, Sound Effects Visual Sequence Produced by

Cirque Du Soleil: Corteo -- Bravo -- Productions Conte Inc., Bravo

Sylvain Lebel, Editor

Lewis Black: Red, White & Screwed -- HBO -- Rickmill Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Jeff U'Ren, Editor

Tony Bennett: An American Classic -- NBC -- RPM TV Productions, Inc.

Wyatt Smith, Editor

A Tribute To James Taylor (Great Performances) -- PBS -- A Production of Warner Music Group in association with Thirteen/WNET New York

Gary Bradley, Editor

Laura Young, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

AFI's 100 Years....100 Cheers: America's Most Inspiring Movies -- CBS -- An AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company

Tim Preston, Editor

Debra Light, Editor

Barry A. O'Brien, Editor

Deadliest Catch -- The Unforgiving Sea -- Discovery Channel -- Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel

Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor

Ed Greene, Editor

Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib -- HBO -- Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund

Sari Gilman, Editor

Meerkat Manor -- Family Affair -- Animal Planet -- An Oxford Scientific Films/Animal Planet Production

Renoir Tuahene, Editor

Planet Earth -- Mountains -- Discovery Channel -- A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production

Andrew Netley, Editor

When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts -- HBO -- 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films

Sam Pollard, Supervising Editor

Geeta Gandbhir, Editor

Nancy Novack, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race -- I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing -- CBS -- Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Jon Bachmann, Editor

Steven Escobar, Editor

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

Julian Gomez, Editor

Andy Kozar, Editor

Paul Nielsen, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

American Idol -- Memphis Auditions -- Fox -- FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.

Bill DeRonde, Supervising Editor

Gus Comegys, Editor

Cliff Dorsey, Editor

Ryan Tanner, Editor

Oren Castro, Editor

Narumi Inatsugu, Editor

Tim Perniciaro, Editor

Extreme Makeover Home Edition -- The Thomas Family -- ABC -- Endemol USA

Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor

Wes Pastor, Supervising Editor

Tenna Guthrie, Editor

Phil Stubin, Editor

Jason Cherella, Editor

Ben Daughtry, Editor

Hilary Scratch, Editor

Project Runway -- Iconic Statement -- Bravo -- Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo

Kevin Leffler, Editor

Annie Tighe, Editor

Steve Lichtenstein, Editor

Drew Brown, Editor

Clark Vogeler, Editor

Andy Robertson, Editor

Jillian Moul, Editor

Survivor -- An Evil Thought -- CBS -- Survivor Entertainment Group

Brian Barefoot, Supervising Editor

Bob Matthews, Editor

Eric Gardner, Editor

Chad Bertalotto, Editor

Fred Hawthorne, Editor

Tim Atzinger, Editor

Evan Mediuch, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series

Dancing With The Stars -- Episode 303 -- ABC -- BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia P. Romo, Additional Hairstylist

Deadwood -- A Constant Throb -- HBO -- Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Peter Tothpal, Department Head Hairstylist

Carol Pershing, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

De Ann Power, Additional Hairstylist

Desperate Housewives -- It Takes Two -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Gabor Heiligenberg, Department Head Hairstylist

Dena Green, Additional Hairstylist

James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist

Maria Fernandez, Additional Hairstylist

Rome -- De Patre Vostro (About Your Father) -- HBO -- HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC

Aldo Signoretti, Department Head Hairstylist

Stefano Ceccarelli, Key Hairstylist

Claudia Catini, Additional Hairstylist

Michele Vigliotta, Additional Hairstylist

Ugly Betty -- I'm Coming Out -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist

Lynda K. Walker, Key Hairstylist

Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

79th Annual Academy Awards -- ABC -- Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Maria Valdivia, Department Head Hairstylist

Anthony Wilson, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Additional Hairstylist

Broken Trail -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Penny-Lea Thompson, Department Head Hairstylist

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Iloe Flewelling, Department Head Hairstylist

Chris Harrison, Additional Hairstylist

Heather Smith, Additional Hairstylist

Penny Thompson, Additional Hairstylist

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) -- PBS -- A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production

Anne Oldham, Department Head Hairstylist

Fay De Bremaeker, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For VMC Programming

79th Annual Academy Awards -- ABC -- Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

American Idol -- The Finale -- Fox -- FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.

Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer

George Harvey, Lighting Director

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars -- Episode 308 -- ABC -- BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

49th Annual Grammy Awards -- CBS -- John Cossette Productions

Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Late Night With Conan O'Brien -- # 2408 -- NBC -- Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Fred Bock, Lighting Designer

Ronnie Skopac, Lighting Director

Eugene Meienhofer, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

Dexter -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions

Eric Anderson, Creative Director

Josh Bodnar, Editor

Lindsay Daniels, Designer

Colin Davis, Main Title Producer

Hu$tle -- AMC -- A Kudos Film & Television Production for BBC

Joe Berger, Main Title Producer/Animator

Pascal Wyse, Designer

The Lost Room -- Sci Fi Channel -- Lions Gate Entertainment

Thomas Cobb, Title Designer

Robert Bradley, Title Designer

Patrick Loungway, Director of Photography

The Path To 9/11 -- ABC -- Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios

Matthew Mulder, Creative Director

Dave Molloy, Editor

Colin Day, Designer

Lindsay Daniels, Designer

Standoff -- Fox -- Twentieth Century Fox Television

Michael Riley, Title Designer

Bob Swenson, Title Designer

Dan Meehan, Title Designer

Brad Simmons, Title Designer

Ugly Betty -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Garson Yu, Creative Director

Yolanda Santosa, Art Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (Non-Prosthetic)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation -- Fannysmackin' -- CBS -- An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television

Melanie Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist

Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist

Matthew Mungle, Makeup Artist

Clinton Wayne, Makeup Artist

Dancing With The Stars -- Episode 303 -- ABC -- BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist

Zena Shteysel, Key Makeup Artist

Patty Ramsey, Additional Makeup Artist

Nadege Shoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist

Deadwood -- I Am Not The Man You Take Me For -- HBO -- Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment

John Rizzo, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Snyder, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Bob Schribner, Key Makeup Artist

Jim Schribner, Additional Makeup Artist

MADtv -- Episode 1210 -- Fox -- Girl Group Co.

Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist

Heather Mages, Makeup Artist

James Rohland, Makeup Artist

David Williams, Makeup Artist

Rome -- De Patre Vostro (About Your Father) -- HBO -- HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC

Maurizio Silvi, Department Head Makeup Artist

Francesco Nardi, Key Makeup Artist

Federico Laurenti, Additional Makeup Artist

Laura Tonello, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Broken Trail -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Debbie Vandelaar, Department Head Makeup Artist

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist

Rochelle Pomerleau, Key Makeup Artist

Joanne Preece, Key Makeup Artist

Desperate Crossing: The Untold Story Of The Mayflower -- The History Channel -- Lonewolf Documentary Group for The History Channel

Ronell Oliveri, Department Head Makeup Artist

Jason Allen, Key Makeup Artist

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King -- TNT -- Ostar Productions

Angela Conte, Department Head Makeup Artist

Katherin Birch, Key Makeup Artist

The Starter Wife -- USA -- Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio

Viv Mepham, Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Lanser, Personal Makeup Artist to Debra Messing

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation -- Living Legend -- CBS -- An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television

Melanie Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist

Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist

Matthew Mungle, Department Head Special Makeup Effects Artist

Clinton Wayne, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Grey's Anatomy -- My Favorite Mistake -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Norman Leavitt, Department Head Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist

Tom Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Designer

Bari Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Designer

House -- Que Sera Sera -- Fox -- Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Dalia Dokter, Department Head Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Jamie Kelman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Ed French, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

MADtv -- Episode 1203 -- Fox -- Girl Group Co.

Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist & Special

Makeup Effects

Heather Mages, Makeup Artist

James Rohland, Makeup Artist

Randy Westgate, Makeup Artist

Scott Wheeler, Prosthetic Designer

Nip/Tuck -- Conor McNamara -- FX -- The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Eryn Krueger, Department Head Makeup Artist and

Designer

Stephanie Fowler, Key Makeup Artist

Bill Corso, Additional Makeup Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Makeup Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation -- Law Of Gravity -- CBS -- An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television

John Keane, Composer

Ghost Whisperer -- Love Never Dies -- CBS -- Sander/Moses Productions in association with ABC Studios and CBS Paramount Network Television

Mark Snow, Music and Theme by

Kidnapped -- Pilot -- NBC -- 25C Productions, Inc. Rooney McP Productions, Inc. and Eighty D., Inc. in association with Sony Pictures Television

WG Snuffy Walden, Composer / Music By

Planet Earth -- Pole To Pole -- Discovery Channel -- A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production

George Fenton, Composer

Rome -- Philippi -- HBO -- HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC

Jeff Beal, Music Composer

24 -- Fox -- Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions

Sean Callery, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Boffo! Tinseltown's Bombs And Blockbusters -- HBO -- The Couturie Company in association with HBO Documentary Films

Todd Boekelheide, Music Composer

Broken Trail -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

David Mansfield, Music By

Van Dyke Parks, Music By

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

George S. Clinton, Composer

The Librarian: Return To King Solomon's Mines -- TNT -- Electric Entertainment

Joseph LeDuca, Music by

Longford -- HBO -- A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films

Rob Lane, Composer

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King -- Battleground -- TNT -- Ostar Productions

Jeff Beal, Music by

The Path To 9/11 -- ABC -- Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios

John Cameron, Music By

Outstanding Music Direction

79th Annual Academy Awards -- ABC -- Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

William Ross, Music Director

Dancing With The Stars -- Episode 310 -- ABC -- BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Harold Wheeler, Musical Director

Scrubs -- My Musical -- NBC -- ABC Studios

Jan Stevens, Music by

The 60th Annual Tony Awards (2006) -- CBS -- White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Awards Productions

Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Family Guy -- Peter's Two Dads - Song title: "My Drunken Irish Dad" -- Fox -- Fuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox TV Animation

Danny Smith, Lyrics

Walter Murphy, Music

MADtv -- Episode 1209 - Song title: "Merry Ex-Mas" -- Fox -- Girl Group Co.

Greg O'Connor, Music Composer

Jim Wise, Composer/Lyricist

Bruce McCoy, Lyricist

Saturday Night Live -- Host: Justin Timberlake - Song title: "Dick In A Box" -- NBC -- SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Justin Timberlake, Music & Lyrics By

Jorma Taccone, Music & Lyrics By

Katreese Barnes, Music By

Asa Taccone, Music By

Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics By

Andy Samberg, Lyrics By

Scrubs -- My Musical - Song Title: "Everything Comes Down to Poo" -- NBC -- ABC Studios

Debra Fordham, Lyrics by

Robert Lopez, Lyrics by, Music by

Jeff Marx, Lyrics by, Music by

Scrubs -- My Musical - Song Title: "Guy Love" -- NBC -- ABC Studios

Debra Fordham, Lyrics by

Paul F. Perry, Lyrics by, Music by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Dexter -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions

Rolfe Kent, Main Title Theme By

Hu$tle -- 401 -- AMC -- A Kudos Film & Television Production for BBC

Simon Rogers, Titles Music

On The Lot -- 102A -- Fox -- Shooting Pictures, Inc.

Mark T. Williams, Music By

Jeff Lippencott, Music By

30 Rock -- Hard Ball -- NBC -- Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Jeff Richmond, Music By

The Tudors -- Episode 5 -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production

Trevor Morris, Main Title Theme Music By

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Extras -- HBO -- BBC and HBO Entertainment

Ricky Gervais as Andy Millman

Monk -- USA -- NBC Universal Television Studio in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone

Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk

The Office -- NBC -- Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Steve Carell as Michael Scott

30 Rock -- NBC -- Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Two And A Half Men -- CBS -- Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal -- ABC -- David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

James Spader as Alan Shore

House -- Fox -- Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television

Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

Rescue Me -- FX -- Produced by Apostle, the Cloudland Company and DreamWorks Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Denis Leary as Tommy Gavin

The Sopranos -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

James Gandolfini as Tony Soprano

24 -- Fox -- Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions

Kiefer Sutherland as Jack Bauer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Broken Trail -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Robert Duvall as Prentice "Print" Ritter

Jesse Stone: Sea Change -- CBS -- TWS Productions II and Brandman Productions, Inc. in association with Sony Pictures Television

Tom Selleck as Jesse Stone

Longford -- HBO -- A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films

Jim Broadbent as Lord Longford

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King -- Umney's Last Case -- TNT -- Ostar

Productions

William H. Macy as Clyde Umney & Sam Landry

The Ron Clark Story -- TNT -- Granada America and MAGNA Global Entertainment

Matthew Perry as Ron Clark

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Desperate Housewives -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Felicity Huffman as Lynette Scavo

The New Adventures Of Old Christine -- CBS -- Kari's Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television

Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine Campbell

30 Rock -- NBC -- Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

Ugly Betty -- ABC -- ABC Studios

America Ferrera as Betty Suarez

Weeds -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions

Mary-Louise Parker as Nancy Botwin

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Brothers & Sisters -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Sally Field as Nora Walker

The Closer -- Slippin' -- TNT -- The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Kyra Sedgwick as Dep. Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit -- NBC -- A Wolf Films Production in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson

Medium -- NBC -- CBS Paramount Television, Grammnet, Picturemaker Productions

Patricia Arquette as Allison Dubois

The Riches -- FX -- FX Productions and Fox Television Studios

Minnie Driver as Dahlia Malloy

The Sopranos -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Edie Falco as Carmela Soprano

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Life Support -- HBO -- Foxx/King Entertainment, Flavor Unit Films, Urban Romances and Shelby Stone Productions in association with HBO Films

Queen Latifah as Ana

Prime Suspect: The Final Act (Masterpiece Theatre) -- PBS -- ITV Productions and WGBH Boston co-production

Helen Mirren as Jane Tennison

The Robber Bride -- Oxygen -- Working Title TV and Shaftesbury Films

Mary-Louise Parker as Zenia Arden

The Starter Wife -- USA -- Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio

Debra Messing as Molly Kagan

What If God Were The Sun -- Lifetime -- By Fox Television Studios, JECO Productions and Old Beantown Films for Lifetime Television

Gena Rowlands as Melissa Eisenbloom

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Entourage -- HBO -- Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Kevin Dillon as Johnny Drama

Entourage -- HBO -- Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Jeremy Piven as Ari Gold

How I Met Your Mother -- CBS -- Twentieth Century Fox

Neil Patrick Harris as Barney Stinson

The Office -- NBC -- Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Rainn Wilson as Dwight Schrute

Two And A Half Men -- CBS -- Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal -- ABC -- David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

William Shatner as Denny Crane

Grey's Anatomy -- ABC -- ABC Studios

T.R. Knight as George

Heroes -- NBC -- Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Masi Oka as Hiro Nakamura

Lost -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Michael Emerson as Ben

Lost -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Terry O'Quinn as John Locke

The Sopranos -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Michael Imperioli as Christopher Moltisanti

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Broken Trail -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Thomas Haden Church as Tom Harte

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

August Schellenberg as Sitting Bull

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Aidan Quinn as Senator Dawes

The Christmas Card -- Hallmark -- RHI Entertainment presents an Alpine Medien Production in association with Larry Levinson Productions

Edward Asner as Luke Spelman

The Starter Wife -- USA -- Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio

Joe Mantegna as Lou Manahan

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

My Name Is Earl -- NBC -- Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jaime Pressly as Joy Turner

The Office -- NBC -- Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Jenna Fischer as Pam Beesly

Two And A Half Men -- CBS -- Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper

Two And A Half Men -- CBS -- Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Conchata Ferrell as Berta

Ugly Betty -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Vanessa Williams as Wilhelmina Slater

Weeds -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions

Elizabeth Perkins as Celia Hodes

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Brothers & Sisters -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Rachel Griffiths as Sarah Whedon

Grey's Anatomy -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Katherine Heigl as Isobel "Izzie" Stevens

Grey's Anatomy -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Chandra Wilson as Dr. Bailey

Grey's Anatomy -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Sandra Oh as Cristina Yang

The Sopranos -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Aida Turturro as Janice Soprano

The Sopranos -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Lorraine Bracco as Dr. Jennifer Melfi

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Broken Trail -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Greta Scacchi as Nola Johns

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Anna Paquin as Elaine Goodale

Longford -- HBO -- A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films

Samantha Morton as Myra Hindley

The Starter Wife -- USA -- Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio

Judy Davis as Joan McAllister

Tsunami, The Aftermath -- HBO -- A Kudos Film and Television Production in association with the BBC and HBO Films

Toni Collette as Kathy Graham

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Entourage -- HBO -- Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Martin Landau as Bob Ryan

Extras -- HBO -- BBC and HBO Entertainment

Sir Ian McKellen as Himself

Monk -- USA -- NBC Universal Television Studio in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone

Stanley Tucci as David Ruskin

My Name Is Earl -- NBC -- Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Giovanni Ribisi as Ralph Mariano

My Name is Earl -- NBC -- Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Beau Bridges as Carl Hickey

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal -- ABC -- David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Christian Clemenson as Jerry "Hands" Espenson

ER -- NBC -- Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television

Forest Whitaker as Curtis Ames

House -- Fox -- Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

David Morse as Michael Tritter

The Sopranos -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Tim Daly as J.T. Dolan

Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip -- NBC -- Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Goodman as Judge Robert Bebe

Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip -- NBC -- Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Eli Wallach as Eli Weintraub

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Desperate Housewives -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Dixie Carter as Gloria Hodge

Desperate Housewives -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Laurie Metcalf as Carolyn Bigsby

30 Rock -- NBC -- Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Ugly Betty -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Judith Light as Claire Meade

Ugly Betty -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Salma Hayek as Sofia Reyes

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Grey's Anatomy -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Kate Burton as Ellis Grey

Grey's Anatomy -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Elizabeth Reaser as Jane Doe

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit -- NBC -- A Wolf Films Production in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Marcia Gay Harden as Star Morrison

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit -- NBC -- A Wolf Films Production in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Leslie Caron as Lorraine Chalmers

24 -- Fox -- Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions

Jean Smart as Martha Logan

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program

79th Annual Academy Awards -- ABC -- Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Ellen Degeneres, Host

The Colbert Report -- Comedy Central -- Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Sparina

Productions

Stephen Colbert, Host

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart -- Comedy Central -- Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc.

Jon Stewart, Host

Late Show With David Letterman -- CBS -- Worldwide Pants, Inc.

David Letterman, Host

Tony Bennett: An American Classic -- NBC -- RPM TV Productions, Inc.

Tony Bennett, Performer

Outstanding Comedy Series

Entourage -- HBO -- Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

The Office -- NBC -- Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Producers TBD

30 Rock -- NBC -- Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Producers TBD

Two And A Half Men -- CBS -- Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Producers TBD

Ugly Betty -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Producers TBD

Outstanding Drama Series

Boston Legal -- ABC -- David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Producers TBD

Grey's Anatomy -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Producers TBD

Heroes -- NBC -- Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Producers TBD

House -- Fox -- Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Producers TBD

The Sopranos -- HBO -- Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

Outstanding Miniseries

Broken Trail -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Producers TBD

Prime Suspect: The Final Act (Masterpiece Theatre) -- PBS -- ITV Productions and WGBH Boston co-production

Producers TBD

The Starter Wife -- USA -- Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio

Producers TBD

Outstanding Made For Television Movie

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Producers TBD

Inside The Twin Towers -- Discovery Channel -- A Dangerous Films Productions for BBC / RTL / France 2 and Discovery Channel in association with Blakeway Productions

Producers TBD

Longford -- HBO -- A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films

Producers TBD

The Ron Clark Story -- TNT -- Granada America and MAGNA Global Entertainment

Producers TBD

Why I Wore Lipstick To My Mastectomy -- Lifetime -- Produced by Grossbart Kent for Lifetime Television

Producers TBD

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

The Colbert Report -- Comedy Central -- Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Sparina

Productions

Producers TBD

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart -- Comedy Central -- Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc.

Producers TBD

Late Night With Conan O'Brien -- NBC -- Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Producers TBD

Late Show With David Letterman -- CBS -- Worldwide Pants, Inc.

Producers TBD

Real Time With Bill Maher -- HBO -- Kid Love Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

The Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner -- Comedy Central -- Tenth Planet in association with Comedy Central

Producers TBD

The Kennedy Center Honors: A National Celebration Of The Performing Arts -- CBS -- A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for Kennedy Center Television Productions

Producers TBD

Lewis Black: Red, White & Screwed -- HBO -- Rickmill Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

Tony Bennett: An American Classic -- NBC -- RPM TV Productions, Inc.

Producers TBD

A Tribute To James Taylor (Great Performances) -- PBS -- A Production of Warner Music Group in association with Thirteen/WNET New York

Producers TBD

Wanda Sykes: Sick And Tired -- HBO -- A Sykes Entertainment / Music Link Productions and Image

Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

Outstanding Special Class Program

79th Annual Academy Awards -- ABC -- Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Producers TBD

The 64th Golden Globe Awards -- NBC -- Dick Clark Productions, Inc.

Producers TBD

Jerry Seinfeld - The Comedy Award -- HBO -- The Comedy Festival

Producers TBD

Prince Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show -- CBS -- Don Mischer Productions in association with NFL Network and White Cherry Entertainment

Producers TBD

The 60th Annual Tony Awards (2006) -- CBS -- White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Awards Productions

Producers TBD

Outstanding Children's Program

Hannah Montana -- Disney Channel -- It's a Laugh Productions; Michael Poryes Productions; Disney

Channel

Producers TBD

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Private Worlds: Kids And Autism -- Nickelodeon -- Lucky Duck Productions in association with Nickelodeon

Producers TBD

The Suite Life Of Zack & Cody -- Disney Channel -- It's a Laugh Productions; Disney Channel

Producers TBD

That's So Raven -- Disney Channel -- That So Productions; Warren & Rinsler Productions, in association with Disney Channel

Producers TBD

When Parents Are Deployed -- PBS -- Sesame Workshop

Producers TBD

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

AFI's 100 Years....100 Cheers: America's Most Inspiring Movies -- CBS -- An AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company

Producers TBD

Blood Diamonds -- The History Channel -- Bill Brummel Productions for The History Channel

Producers TBD

Brando -- TCM -- A Greif Company Production in association with Turner Classic Movies

Producers TBD

Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib -- HBO -- Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund

Producers TBD

Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed -- The History Channel -- Prometheus Entertainment for The History Channel

Producers TBD

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

American Masters -- PBS -- American Masters is produced for PBS by Thirteen/WNET New York

Producers TBD

Biography -- A&E -- Prometheus Entertainment in association with Fox Television Studios and A&E Network

Producers TBD

Deadliest Catch -- Discovery Channel -- Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel

Producers TBD

Inside The Actors Studio -- Bravo -- A Co-Production of The Actors Studio, Bravo, In The Moment Productions

Producers TBD

Planet Earth -- Discovery Channel -- A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production

Producers TBD

Outstanding Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow -- PBS -- WGBH Educational Foundation

Producers TBD

Dog Whisperer With Cesar Millan -- National Geographic -- Produced by MPH Entertainment, Inc. in association with Emery/Sumner Productions for the National Geographic

Channel

Producers TBD

Extreme Makeover Home Edition -- ABC -- Endemol USA

Producers TBD

Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List -- Bravo -- Picture

This Television, Bravo

Producers TBD

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Penn & Teller, A Division of Buggs and Rudy Discount Corporation, Star Price Productions, The Wolper Organization

Producers TBD

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race -- CBS -- Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Producers TBD

American Idol -- Fox -- FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.

Producers TBD

Dancing With The Stars -- ABC -- BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Producers TBD

Project Runway -- Bravo -- Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo

Producers TBD

Top Chef -- Bravo -- Magical Elves, Bravo

Producers TBD

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking

Jonestown: The Life And Death Of Peoples Temple (American Experience) -- PBS --

Stanley Nelson, Producer

Sharon Grimberg, Series Producer

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

A Lion In The House (Independent Lens) -- PBS --

Steven Bognar, Producer

Julia Reichert, Producer

Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer

Lois Vossen, Series Producer

When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts -- HBO -- 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films

Sam Pollard, Producer

Spike Lee, Producer

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters -- Andy Warhol: A Documentary Film -- PBS -- Produced by Steeplechase Films, Inc., High Line Productions, Daniel Wold, Inc. and Thirteen/WNET

James Sanders, Written By

Ric Burns, Written By

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! -- Wal-Mart -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Penn & Teller, A Division of Buggs and Rudy Discount Corporation, Star Price Productions, The Wolper Organization

Penn Jillette, Written By

Teller, Written By

Sheryl Zohn, Written By

Jon Hotchkiss, Written By

Michael Goudeau, Written By

Star Price, Written By

Cliff Schoenberg, Written By

David Weiss, Written By

Planet Earth -- Mountains -- Discovery Channel -- A BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production

Gary Parker, Writer

Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed -- The History Channel -- Prometheus Entertainment for The History Channel

Steven Smith, Writer

David Comtois, Writer

Kevin Burns, Writer

This American Life -- God's Close-Up -- Showtime -- Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.

Nancy Updike, Writer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Battlestar Galactica -- Exodus, Part 2 -- Sci Fi Channel -- R+D TV in association with NBC Universal Television Studio

Jack Levy, Supervising Sound Editor

Daniel Colman, Sound Editor

Vince Balunas, Sound Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Doug Madick, Foley Artist

Rick Partlow, Foley Artist

CSI: Miami -- No Man's Land -- CBS -- Alliance Atlantis and CBS Productions and a Business of CBS Broadcasting in association with Bruckheimer Television

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor

Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor

Brad Katona, SFX Editor

Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor

Skye Lewin, Music Editor

Zane Bruce, Foley Artist

Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist

ER -- Bloodline -- NBC -- Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television

Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor

Bob Redpath, Supervising ADR Editor

Darleen R. Stoker, Dialogue Editor

Karyn Foster, Sound Editor

Kenneth Young, Sound Editor

Adam Johnston, Sound Editor

Sharon Tylk-Gersh, Music Editor

Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist

Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist

Lost -- A Tale Of Two Cities -- ABC -- ABC Studios

Thomas deGorter, Supervising Sound Editor

Paula Fairfield, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor

Carla Murray, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor

Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor

Lloyd Jay Keiser, Sound Editor

Joe Schultz, Sound Editor

Geordy Sincavage, Sound Editor

Alex Levy, Music Editor

Doug Reed, Foley Artist

Cynthia Merril, Foley Artist

Smallville -- Zod -- CW -- Tollin/Robbins Productions, Millar/Gough Ink, and Warner Bros. Television

Sound Editing Nominees TBD

24 -- 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM -- Fox -- Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions

Sound Editing Nominees TBD

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Broken Trail -- Night 2 -- AMC -- Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films

Kevin Howard M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor

Robert Hegedus, Dialogue Editor

Richard Calistan, ADR Editor

Clive Turner, Sound Effects Editor

P. Jason MacNeill, Sound Editor

Carol Sealove, Music Editor

John Sievert, Foley Artist

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee -- HBO -- Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films

Stephen Flick, Supervising Sound Editor

Avram Gold, Supervising Sound Editor

Steffan Falesitch, Dialogue Editor

Eric Hertsgaard, Dialogue Editor

Patricia Liebenson, Dialogue Editor

Denise Horta, Dialogue Editor

Adam Johnston, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Berolzheimer, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Dean Beville, Sound Effects Editor

Jeff Sawyer, Sound Effects Editor

Ken Young, Sound Effects Editor

Mike Flicker, Music Editor

David Fine, Foley Artist

Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist

The Librarian: Return To King Solomon's Mines -- TNT -- Electric Entertainment

Mark Friedgen, Supervising Sound Editor

Joy Ealy, Supervising ADR Editor

Kristi Johns, ADR Editor

Burt Weinstein, ADR Editor

Tim Terusa, Dialogue Editor

Anton Holden, Dialogue Editor

Bob Costanza, Sound Effects Editor

Rick Steele, Sound Effects Editor

Jason Ruder, Music Editor

Tim Chilton, Foley Artist

Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

The Path To 9/11 -- Night 1 -- ABC -- Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios

G. Michael Graham, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor

J. Michael Hooser, Supervising ADR Editor

Bob Costanza, Sound Editor

Bill Bell, Sound Editor

Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor

Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor

Anton Holden, Sound Editor

Adriane Marfiak, Sound Editor

Mark Steele, Sound Editor

Joy Ealy, Sound Editor

Devon Curry, Sound Editor

Dan Johnson, Music Editor

Tim Chilton, Foley Artist

Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

Tsunami, The Aftermath -- Part 1 -- HBO -- A Kudos Film and Television Production in association with the BBC and HBO Films

Julian Slater, Supervising Sound Editor

Paul Conway, ADR Editor

Simon Price, ADR Editor

Tony Currie, ADR Editor

Peter Gates, Dialogue Editor

Steve Browell, Dialogue Editor

Ben Norrington, Sound FX Editor

Stephen Griffiths, Sound FX Editor

John Warhurst, Music Editor

John Fewell, Foley Artist

Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race -- I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing -- CBS -- Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Sound Editing Nominees TBD

American Masters -- Atlantic Records: The House That Ahmet Built -- PBS -- Produced by Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Music Group

Richard Fairbanks, Sound Editor

Pamela Scott Arnold, Music Editor

Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib -- HBO -- Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund

Margaret Crimmins, Sound Editor

Greg Smith, Sound Editor

Planet Earth -- Pole To Pole -- Discovery Channel -- A

BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK Co-Production

Kate Hopkins,