The nominations for the 60th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards were announced today. The HBO mini-series John Adams leads all contenders with 23 nominations, followed by NBC's 30 Rock with 17 noms, AMC's Mad Men with 16 nominations, ABC's Pushing Daisies with 12 nominations and the HBO TV film Recount with 11. Here is the complete list of nominees below.

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Creature Comforts | "Don't Choke To Death, Please" | CBS | Aardman Animations production in association with The Gotham Group

Related: Game of Thrones Gets 19 Emmy Nominations

Kit Boss, Executive Producer

Miles Bullough, Executive Producer

Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Executive Producer

Peter Lord, Executive Producer

Nick Park, Executive Producer

David Sproxton, Executive Producer

Peter McHugh, Co-Executive Producer

Jacqueline White, Supervising Producer

Kenny Micka, Producer

Gareth Owen, Producer

Merlin Crossingham, Director

Dave Osmand, Director

Richard Goleszowski, Supervising Director

King of the Hill | "Death Picks Cotton" | FOX | 20th Century Fox Television in association with 3 Arts Entertainment, Deedle-Dee Productions & Judgemental Films

Mike Judge, Executive Producer

Greg Daniels, Executive Producer

John Altschuler, Executive Producer/Writer

Dave Krinsky, Executive Producer

Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer

Garland Testa, Executive Producer

Tony Gama-Lobo, Supervising Producer

Rebbeca May, Supervising Producer

Christy Stratton, Supervising Producer

Joe Boucher, Supervising Producer

Mark McJimsey, Producer

Malisa Caroselli, Animation Executive Producer

Stephanie Elliott, Animation Producer

Judah Miller, Writer

Murray Miller, Writer

Tony Kluck, Director

Wes Archer, Supervising Director

Philippe Angeles, Overseas Animation Director

Brenda Chat, Overseas Animation Director

Robot Chicken | Robot Chicken: Star Wars | Cartoon Network | ShadowMachine Films

Seth Green, Executive Producer/Writer/Director

Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Writer

Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

Corey Campodonico, Producer

Alex Bulkley, Producer

Douglas Goldstein, Head Writer

Tom Root, Head Writer

Jordan Allen-Dutton, Writer

Mike Fasolo, Writer

Charles Horn, Writer

Breckin Meyer, Writer

Hugh Sterbakov, Writer

Erik Weiner, Writer

Mark Caballero, Animation Director

The Simpsons | Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind | FOX | Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox

James L. Brooks, Executive Producer

Matt Groening, Executive Producer

Al Jean, Executive Producer

Ian Maxtone-Graham, Executive Producer

Matt Selman, Executive Producer

Tim Long, Executive Producer

John Frink, Co-Executive Producer

Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer

Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer

Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer

Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer

Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer

Ron Hauge, Co-Executive Producer

Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer

Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer

Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer

J. Stewart Burns, Written By

Chuck Sheetz, Directed By

Mark Kirkland, Supervising Director

Jess Espanola, Assistant Director

Patricia Shinagawa, Animation Timer

SpongeBob SquarePants | "Inmates of Summer/Two Faces of Squidward" | Nickelodeon | Nickelodeon with United Plankton Pictures, Inc.

Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer

Paul Tibbit, Co-Executive Producer/Supervising Producer

Charlie Bean, Written By/Storyboard Director

Aaron Springer, Written By/Storyboard Director

Chris Reccardi, Written By/Storyboard Director

Steven Banks, Writtten By

Dani Michaeli, Written By

Alan Smart, Supervising Director/Animation Director

Tom Yasumi, Animation Director

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour Or More)

Family Guy: Blue Harvest | FOX | Fuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox Television Animation Studios

Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer

David A. Goodman, Executive Producer

Chris Sheridan, Executive Producer

Danny Smith, Co-Executive Producer

Mark Hentemann, Co-Executive Producer

Steve Callaghan, Co-Executive Producer

Alex Borstein, Supervising Producer

Mike Henry, Supervising Producer

Alec Sulkin, Supervising Producer/Writer

Wellesley Wild, Supervising Producer

Kara Vallow, Producer

Shannon Smith, Animation Producer

Dominic Polcino, Director

Peter Shin, Supervising Director

Joseph Lee, Assistant Director

Andi Klein, Timing Supervisor

South Park: Imaginationland | Comedy Central | Central Productions

Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Written By/Directed By

Matt Stone, Executive Producer

Anne Garefino, Executive Producer

Frank Agnone II, Supervising Producer

Kyle McCulloch, Producer

Eric Stough, Producer

Bruce Howell, Producer

Adrien Beard, Producer

Vernon Chatman, Producer

Erica Rivinoja, Producer

Pam Brady, Producer

Ryan Quincy, Director of Animation

Justice League: The New Frontier | Warner Bros. on demand | Warner Bros. Animation

Bruce Timm, Executive Producer

Sander Schwartz, Executive Producer

Michael Goguen, Supervising Producer

David Bullock, Directed By

Stan Berkowitz, Written By

Darwyn Cooke, Written By (Additional Material)

James Tim Walker, Animation Timing Supervisor

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

How I Met Your Mother | "The Yips," "No Tomorrow," "Miracles" | CBS | 20th Century Fox

Stephan Olson, Production Designer

Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

The New Adventures of Old Christine | Between A Rock And A Hard Place, House | CBS | Kari's Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television

Cabot McMullen, Production Designer

Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Dexter | "That Night," "A Forest Grew" | Showtime | Showtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions

Tony Cowley, Production Designer

Linda Spheeris, Set Decorator

Heroes | Out Of Time | NBC | Universal Media Studios in association with Tail Wind Productions

Ruth Ammon, Production Designer

Matthew Jacobs, Art Director

Ron Franco, Set Decorator

Mad Men | Smoke Gets in Your Eyes (Pilot) | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Bob Shaw, Production Designer

Henry Dunn, Art Director

Rena DeAngelo, Set Decorator

Mad Men | Shoot | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Dan Bishop, Production Designer

Christopher Brown, Art Director

Amy Wells, Set Decorator

Pushing Daisies| "Pie-Lette" | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Michael Wylie, Production Designer

Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Ugly Betty | How Betty Got Her Grieve Back | ABC | ABC Studios

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Jim Wallis, Art Director

Archie D'Amico, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or A Movie

The Andromeda Strain | A&E | Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network

Jerry Wanek, Production Designer

Dan Hermansen, Art Director

Merlin Dervisevic, Set Decorator

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) | PBS | A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production

Donal Woods, Production Designer

Trisha Edwards, Set Decorator

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Gemma Jackson, Production Designer

David Crank, Supervising Art Director (USA)

Christina Moore, Supervising Art Director (Hungary)

Kathy Lucas, Set Decorator (USA)

Sarah Whittle, Set Decorator (Hungary)

Recount | HBO | Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films

Patti Podesta, Production Designer

Christopher Tandon, Art Director

Radha Mehta, Set Decorator

Tin Man | Sci Fi Channel | RHI Entertainment

Michael Joy, Production Designer

Paulo Venturi, Art Director

Mark Lane, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming

80th Annual Academy Awards | ABC | Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Roy Christopher, Production Designer

Joe Celli, Art Director

50th Annual Grammy Awards | CBS | John Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions

Steve Bass, Production Designer

Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer

Alana Billingsley, Art Director

Hell's Kitchen | "Episode # 401" | FOX | Granada America

John R. Janavs, Production Designer

Robert Frye, Art Director

Stephen Paul Fackrell, Set Decorator

Mad TV | "Episode # 1315" | FOX | Girl Group Company

Nicole Elespuru, Production Designer

James Yarnell, Production Designer

Daryn Reid Goodall, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

2007 MTV Video Music Awards | MTV | Den of Thieves in

association with MTV

Scott Storey, Production Designer

Joe Celli, Art Director

James Connelly, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Californication | Showtime | Showtime Presents Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then..., Twilight Time Films

Felicia Fasano, C.S.A., Casting By

Pat McCorkle, C.S.A., Original New York Casting By

Curb Your Enthusiasm| HBO | HBO Entertainment

Allison Jones, Casting Director

Pushing Daisies | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Camille Patton, C.S.A., Casting By

Meg Liberman, C.S.A., Casting By

Jennifer Lare, C.S.A., Casting By

30 Rock | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Jennifer McNamara Shroff, Casting by

Ugly Betty | ABC | ABC Studios

Jeff Greenberg, C.S.A., Casting By

Mark Scott, C.S.A., Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Brothers & Sisters | ABC | ABC Studios

Jeanie Bacharach, C.S.A., Casting Director

Gillian O'Neill, C.S.A., Casting Director

Damages | FX Networks | FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Julie Tucker, C.S.A., Co-Casting Director

Ross Meyerson, Co-Casting Director

Avy Kaufman, Casting Director - Pilot

Friday Night Lights | NBC | Imagine Entertainment, Film 44, Universal Media Studios

Linda Lowy, Casting By

John Brace, Casting By

Beth Sepko, Texas Casting Director

Mad MenMad Men | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Kim Miscia, Casting Director (Pilot)

Beth Bowling, Casting Director (Pilot)

Laura Schiff, Casting Director (Series)

Carrie Audino, Casting Director (Series)

The Tudors | Showtime | Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Reveille,

Working Title, An Ireland Canada co-production

Nuala Moiselle, Casting By

Frank Moiselle, Casting By

Mary Jo Slater, C.S.A., US Casting By

Steve Brooksbank, C.S.A., US Casting By

Stephanie Gorin, C.S.A., C.D.C., Canadian Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Bronx Is Burning | ESPN | ESPN Original Entertainment in association with Tollin/Robbins

Productions

Billy Hopkins, Casting By

Paul Schnee, Casting By

Hopkins, Smith & Barden Casting, Casting By

The Company | TNT | Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

Denise Chamian, C.S.A., Casting By

Scout Masterson, Casting By

Diane Kerbel, Canada Casting By

Priscilla John, UK Casting By

Zsolt Csutak, Hungary Casting By

Cranford | PBS | A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production

Maggie Lunn, Casting Director

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Kathleen Chopin, C.S.A., Casting Director

Nina Gold, C.D.G., Casting Director

Tracy Kilpatrick, Casting Director

Recount | HBO | Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films

David Rubin, C.S.A., Casting Director

Richard Hicks, C.S.A., Casting Director

Lori S. Wyman, C.S.A., Florida Casting Director

Kathleen Chopin, C.S.A., New York Casting Director

Julie Schubert, New York Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing with the Stars | Routine: Mambo / "Para Los Rumberos" | ABC | BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Julianne Hough, Choreographer

High School Musical 2 | Routines: "What Time Is It?", "Fabulous", "Work This Out", "I Don't Dance", "You Are the Music In Me", "For One" | Disney Channel | Salty Pictures, Inc./First Street Films/Disney Channel

Kenny Ortega, Choreographer

Charles Klapow, Choreographer

Bonnie Story, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance | Routine: Hummingbird and Flower / "The Chairman's Waltz" | FOX | 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions

Wade Robson, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance | Routine: Transformers / "Fuego" | FOX | 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions

Shane Sparks, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance | Routine: Table / "Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)" | FOX | 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions

Mandy Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Half-Hour Series

According to Jim | "The Chaperone" | ABC | ABC Studios

George Mooradian, Director of Photography

Californication | "Pilot" | Showtime | Showtime Presents Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then..., Twilight Time Films

Peter Levy, A.C.S., A.S.C., Director of Photography

In Treatment | "Sophie - Week Six" | HBO | Sheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in

association with HBO Entertainment

Fred Murphy, A.S.C., Director of Photography

My Name Is Earl | "Stole A Motorcycle" | NBC | Amigos de Garcia in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Michael Goi, Director of Photography

Scrubs | My Princess | NBC | ABC Studios

John Inwood, Director of Photography

30 Rock | Rosemary's Baby | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Vanja Cernjul, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A One-Hour Series

Battlestar Galactica | | Sci Fi Channel | Universal Media Studios in association with R & D TV

Stephen McNutt, Director of Photography

Breaking Bad | Pilot | AMC | High Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

John Toll, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Dexter | The British Invasion | Showtime | Showtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions

Romeo Tirone, Director of Photography

Lost | The Constant | ABC | ABC Studios

John Bartley, A.S.C., C.S.C., Director of Photography

Mad Men | Smoke Gets In Your Eyes | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Phil Abraham, Director of Photography

Rescue Me | Babyface | FX Networks | Produced by Apostle, the Cloudland Company and DreamWorks Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Tom Houghton, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or A Movie

The Andromeda Strain | Part 1 | A&E | Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with

Universal Pictures, A&E Network

Jon Joffin, Director of Photography

Bernard and Doris | HBO | Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films

Mauricio Rubinstein, Director of Photography

The Company | Part 1 | TNT | Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

Ben Nott, A.C.S., Director of Photography

John Adams | Don't Tread On Me | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Tak Fujimoto, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Danny Cohen, Director of Photography

John Adams | Independence | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Tak Fujimoto, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Sense and Sensibility (Masterpiece Theatre) | Part 1 | PBS | A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production

Sean Bobbit, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Autism: The Musical | HBO | Bunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films

Tricia Regan, Cinematographer

Deadliest Catch | No Mercy | Discovery Channel | Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel

Cinematography Team

Ice Road Truckers | Ready To Roll | History Channel | Produced by Original Productions, LLC for History Channel, A&E Television Networks

Cinematography Team

Meerkat Manor | Journey's End | Animal Planet | An Oxford Scientific Films / Animal Planet production

Ted Gilfords, Camera

John Waters, Camera

Ralph Bower, Camera

This American Life | Escape | Showtime | Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.

Adam Beckman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race | Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something | CBS | Amazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Per Larsson, Director of Photography

Sylvester Campe, Camera

Tom Cunningham, Camera

Lucas Kenna Mertes, Camera

Peter Rieveschl, Camera

Carrier | Rites Of Passage | PBS | Icon Productions and Carrier Project Inc.

Axel Baumann, Cinematographer

Robert Hanna, Cinematographer

Ulli Bonnekamp, Cinematographer

Mark Brice, Cinematographer

Wolfgang Held, Cinematographer

Project Runway | En Garde! | Bravo | Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo

Derth Adams, Camera

Mo Frahm, Camera

John Armstrong, Camera

Marcus Bleeker, Camera

David Vlasits, Camera

Survivor | Just Don't Eat The Apple | CBS | Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions

Cinematography Team

Top Chef | Finale (Part 1) | Bravo | Magical Elves, Bravo

Paul Starkman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial

Brother Of The Bride - Hallmark

PYTKA, Production Company

Leo Burnett, Ad Agency

Carrier Pigeons - FedEx

MJZ, Production Company

BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Delivery - Travelers

MJZ, Production Company

Fallon, Ad Agency

It's Mine - Coca Cola

MJZ, Production Company

Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency

Swear Jar - Bud Light

Hungry Man, Production Company

DDB Chicago, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Desperate Housewives | In Buddy's Eyes | ABC | ABC Studios

Cate Adair, Costume Designer

Joyce Unruh Goodwin, Costume Supervisor

Karo Vartanian, Costume Supervisor

Mad Men | Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot) | AMC | Lionsgate Television

John A. Dunn, Costume Designer

Lisa Padovani, Assistant Costume Designer

Pushing Daisies | Pie-Lette | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Mary Vogt, Costume Designer

Stephanie Fox-Kramer, Costume Supervisor

The Tudors | Episode # 202 | Showtime | Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Reveille, Working Title, An Ireland Canada co-production

Joan Bergin, Costume Designer

Susan O'Connor Cave, Wardrobe Supervisor

Ugly Betty | Bananas for Betty | ABC | ABC Studios

Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

Michael Chapman, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Bernard and Doris | HBO | Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films

Joseph G. Aulisi, Costume Designer

Autumn Saville, Assistant Costume Designer

Comanche Moon | Part 2 | CBS | The Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount

Van Broughton Ramsey, Costume Designer

Betsey Potter, Costume Supervisor

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) | Part One | PBS | A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production

Jenny Beavan, Costume Designer

Mark Ferguson, Costume Supervisor

John Adams | Reunion | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer

Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Supervisor

Clare Spragge, Costume Supervisor

Tin Man | Night 1 | Sci Fi Channel | RHI Entertainment

Angus Strathie, Costume Designer

Sandi Blackie, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Entourage | No Cannes Do | HBO | Leverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Dan Attias, Director

Flight of the Conchords | Sally Returns | HBO | Dakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment

James Bobin, Director

The Office | Money (Parts 1 & 2) | NBC | Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios

Paul Lieberstein, Director

The Office | Goodbye, Toby | NBC | Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios

Paul Feig, Director

Pushing Daisies | Pie-Lette | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Barry Sonnenfeld, Director

30 Rock | Rosemary's Baby | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Michael Engler, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boston Legal | The Mighty Rogues | ABC | David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Arlene Sanford, Director

Breaking Bad | Pilot | AMC | High Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

Vince Gilligan, Director

Damages | Pilot | FX Networks | FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Allen Coulter, Director

House M.D. | House's Head | FOX | Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions

Greg Yaitanes, Director

Mad Men | Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot) | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Alan Taylor, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

80th Annual Academy Awards | ABC | Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Louis J. Horvitz, Director

The Colbert Report | #4051 | Comedy Central | Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Jim Hoskinson, Director

Company (Great Performances) | PBS | An Ellen M. Krass Production with Thirteen/WNET New York in association with NHK/NHK Enterprises

Lonny Price, Director

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart | #13050 | Comedy Central | Hello Doggie, Inc.

Chuck O'Neil, Director

Saturday Night Live | Host: Tina Fey | NBC | SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Bernard and Doris | HBO | Trigger Street Independent

Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago

Films and HBO Films

Bob Balaban, Director

The Company | TNT | Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

Mikael Salomon, Director

Extras | HBO | BBC and HBO Entertainment

Ricky Gervais, Director

Stephen Merchant, Director

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Tom Hooper, Director

Recount | HBO | Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films

Jay Roach, Director

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race | Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something | CBS | Amazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Director

Autism: The Musical | HBO | Bunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films

Tricia Regan, Director

Project Runway | En Garde! | Bravo | Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo

Tony Sacco, Director

This American Life | Escape | Showtime | Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.

Christopher Wilcha, Director

Adam Beckman, Director

The War | Pride of Our Nation | PBS | The American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC

Ken Burns, Director

Lynn Novick, Director

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Battlestar Galactica | He That Believeth In Me | Sci Fi Channel | Universal Media Studios in association with R & D TV

Julius Ramsay, Editor

Boston Legal | The Mighty Rogues | ABC | David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Philip Neel, A.C.E., Editor

Breaking Bad | Pilot | AMC | High Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

Lynne Willingham, A.C.E., Editor

Heroes | Powerless | NBC | Universal Media Studios in association with Tail Wind Productions

Scott Boyd, Editor

Lost | There's No Place Like Home (Parts 2 & 3) | ABC | ABC Studios

Henk Van Eeghen, Editor

Robert Florio, Editor

Mark J. Goldman, Editor

Stephen Semel, Editor

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles | Pilot | FOX | C2 Pictures in association with Warner Bros. Television

Paul Karasick, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Curb Your Enthusiasm | The Bat Mitzvah | HBO | HBO Entertainment

Steven Rasch, A.C.E., Editor

The Office | Goodbye, Toby | NBC | Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios

Dean Holland, Editor

Dave Rogers, Editor

Pushing Daisies | Pie-Lette | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Stuart Bass, A.C.E., Editor

30 Rock | Cooter | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

Weeds | A Pool And His Money | Showtime | Showtime Presents Lionsgate Television and Tilted Productions, Inc.

William Turro, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

The Andromeda Strain | Part 1 | A&E | Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network

Scott Vickrey, A.C.E., Editor

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale | HBO | BBC and HBO Entertainment

Richard Halladey, Editor

Graham Barker, Editor

John Adams | Independence | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Melanie Oliver, Editor

Recount | HBO | Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films

Alan Baumgarten, A.C.E., Editor

Tin Man | Part 1 | Sci Fi Channel | RHI Entertainment

Allan Lee, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing Of Clip Packages For Talk, Performance, Award Or A Reality-Competition Program

80th Annual Academy Awards | (Oscar Show Tribute Sequence) | ABC | Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Chuck Workman, Oscar Show Tribute by

American Idol | Episode 733 (David Cook Goes Home) | FOX | FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.

Bill DeRonde, Editor

Dancing with the Stars | Episode 610 (Head To Head Package) | ABC | BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

David Timoner, Editor

Jimmy Kimmel Live | After The Academy Awards (I'm F***ing Ben Affleck) | ABC | Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios

Jason Bielski, Editor

Jimmy Kimmel Live | 5th Year Anniversary Show (I'm F***ing Matt Damon) | ABC | Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios

James Crowe, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Al Pacino | USA | The American Film Institute

Michael Polito, Editor

Pi Ware, Editor

Narumi Inatsugo, Editor

Tim Pernieiaro, Editor

Mark Stepp, Editor

Company (Great Performances) | PBS | An Ellen M. Krass Production with Thirteen/WNET New York in association with NHK/NHK Enterprises

Gary Bradley, Editor

Justin Timberlake: FutureSex/LoveShow | HBO | Tennman Productions and Cream Cheese in association with HBO Entertainment

Michael D. Schultz, Editor

Jim Kelly, Editor

Chad Callner, Editor

Movies Rock | CBS | A Conde Nast Media Group production in association with Don Mischer Productions

Mark Stepp, Editor

Chester Contaoi, Editor

Bill Morris, Editor

We Love Ella! A Tribute To The First Lady Of Song (Great Performances) | PBS | A Production of Thirteen/WNET New York in association with University of Southern California, Verve Records and Concord Music Group

Gary Bradley, Editor

Laura Young, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

AFI's 100 Years...100 Movies - 10th Anniversary Edition | CBS | An AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company

Barry A. O'Brien, Editor

Debra Light, Editor

Marlise Malkames, Editor

Autism: The Musical | HBO | Bunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films

Kim Roberts, Editor

Deadliest Catch | No Mercy | Discovery Channel |

Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery

Channel

Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor

Rob Butler, Editor

This American Life | Escape | Showtime | Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.

Joe Beshenkovsky, Editor

The War | Pride Of Our Nation | PBS | The American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC

Tricia Reidy, Editor

The War | FUBAR | PBS | The American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC

Paul Barnes, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race | Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something | CBS | Amazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Steven Escobar, Editor

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

Julian Gomez, Editor

Andy Kozar, Editor

Jenny Nelson, Editor

Paul Nielsen, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition | The Hughes Family | ABC | Endemol USA

Wes Paster, Supervising Editor

Matt Deitrich, Lead Editor

Tenna Guthrie, Editor

Phil Stubin, Editor

Jason Cherella, Editor

Hilary Scratch, Editor

Steve Mellon, Editor

Project Runway | En Garde! | Bravo | Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo

Jamie Pedroza, Editor

Bri Dellinger, Editor

Steve Lichtenstein, Editor

Andy Robertson, Editor

Clark Vogeler, Editor

LaRonda Morris, Editor

Joe Mastromonaco, Editor

Survivor | He's A Ball Of Goo! | CBS | Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions

Brian Barefoot, Supervising Editor

Robert D. Matthews, Editor

Chad Bertalotto, Editor

Andrew Bolhuis, Editor

Evan Mediuch, Editor

Steve Frederick, Editor

Eric Van Wagenen, Editor

Top Chef | First Impressions | Bravo | Magical Elves, Bravo

Kevin Leffler, Editor

Vikash Patel, Editor

Marc Clark, Editor

Annie Tighe, Editor

Steve Lichtenstein, Editor

Sue Hoover, Editor

Katherine Griffin, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Desperate Housewives | In Buddy's Eyes | ABC | ABC Studios

Gabor Heiligenberg, Department Head Hairstylist

Dena Green, Additional Hairstylist

James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist

Maria Fernandez DiSarro, Additional Hairstylist

Dirty Sexy Money | The Bridge | ABC | ABC Studios

Dennis Parker, Department Head Hairstylist

Polly Locke, Key Hairstylist

Kay Majerus, Additional Hairstylist

Anna Maria Orzano, Additional Hairstylist

Dirty Sexy Money | Shoot | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Gloria Pasqua Casny, Department Head Hairstylist

Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist

Anthony Wilson, Additional Hairstylist

Barbara Cantu, Additional Hairstylist

Pushing Daisies | Smell Of Success | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Daniel Curet, Department Head Hairstylist

Yuko Tokunaga-Koach, Key Hairstylist

Tracey Ullman's State of the Union | Episode #104 | Showtime | Showtime Presents in association with Allan McKeown Presents, LLC

Martin Samuel, Department Head Hairstylist

Ugly Betty | A Nice Day For A Posh Wedding | ABC | ABC Studios

Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist

Lynda K. Walker, Key Hairstylist

Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or A Special

Dancing with the Stars | Episode # 510A | ABC | BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia P. Romo, Additional Hairstylist

Maria Valdivia, Additional Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live | Host: Tina Fey | NBC | SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

AnneMichelle Radcliffe, Key Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Additional Hairstylist

Two and a Half Men | City Of Great Racks | CBS | Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Pixie Schwartz, Department Head Hairstylist

Krista Borrelli, Key Hairstylist

Ralph Abalos, Personal Hairstylist for Jon Cryer

Janice Zoladz, Personal Hairstylist for Charlie Sheen

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Bernard and Doris | HBO | Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films

Robin Maginsky Day, Department Head Hairstylist - Ms. Sarandon

Milton Buras, Department Head Hairstylist - Mr. Fiennes

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) | PBS | A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production

Alison Elliot, Department Head Hairstylist

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Jan Archibald, Department Head Hairstylist

Loulia Sheppard, Key Hairstylist

Tin Man | Sci Fi Channel | RHI Entertainment

Anji Bemben, Department Head Hairstylist

Linda Jones, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For VMC Programming

80th Annual Academy Awards | ABC | Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Dancing with the Stars | Episode 510A | ABC | BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

50th Annual Grammy Awards | CBS | John Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions

Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Late Night with Conan O'Brien | Episode 2518 | NBC | Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with Universal Media Studio

Fred Bock, Lighting Director

Late Show with David Letterman | Episode 2843 | CBS | Worldwide Pants Inc.

Steven Brill, Lighting Designer

Tim Stephenson, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

Bernard and Doris | HBO | Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films

Garson Yu, Creative Director/Art Director

Synderela Peng, Designer/Art Director

Etsuko Uji, Designer/Animator

Edwin Baker, Designer

Chuck | NBC | From College Hill Pictures, Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television

Karin Fong, Title Designer

Jonathan Gershon, Title Designer

Dana Yee, Title Designer

The Company | TNT | Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

Matthew Mulder, Creative Director

Ryan Gagnier, Designer/Animator

Igor Choromansky, 3D Designer/Animator

Cody Cobb, 3D Animator/Designer

Mad Men | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Mark Gardner, Designer/Director

Steve Fuller, Designer/Director

Cara McKenney, Main Title Producer

New Amsterdam | FOX | Sarabande Productions, LaHa Films, Scarlett Fire Entertainment in association with Regency Television

Johanna Marciano, Creative Director/Designer

Wendy Brovetto, Main Title Producer

Bryan Keeling, Animator

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | Dead Doll | CBS | CBS Paramount Network Television in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television

Melanie Elaine Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist

Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist

Matthew Mungle, Additional Makeup Artist

Clinton Wayne, Additional Makeup Artist

Grey's Anatomy | Crash Into Me - Parts 1 & 2 | ABC |

ABC Studios

Norman Leavitt, Department Head Makeup Artist

Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist

Shauna Giesbrecht, Additional Makeup Artist

Michele Teleis, Additional Makeup Artist

Mad Men | The Hobo Code | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

Suzanne Diaz, Additional Makeup Artist

Pushing Daisies | Dummy | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Todd A. McIntosh, Department Head Makeup Artist

David De Leon, Key Makeup Artist

Bradley M. Look, Additional Makeup Artist

Tracey Ullman's State of the Union | Episode #102 | Showtime | Showtime Presents in association with Allan McKeown Presents, LLC

Sally Craven, Department Head Makeup Artist

Matthew Mungle, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or A Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing with the Stars | Episode #503 | ABC | BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist

Zena Shteysel, Key Makeup Artist

Patty Ramsey, Additional Makeup Artist

Nadege Schoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist

Mad TV | Episode 1308: With Kathy Griffin | FOX | Girl Group Company

Jennifer Aspinall , Department Head Makeup Artist

Heather Mages, Additional Makeup Artist

Christopher Burgoyne, Additional Makeup Artist

Ned Neidhardt, Additional Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance | #311 | FOX | 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions

Amy Strozzi, Department Head Makeup Artist

Heather Cummings, Additional Makeup Artist

Tifanie White, Additional Makeup Artist

Crystal Wolfchild, Additional Makeup Artist

Two and a Half Men | City Of Great Racks | CBS | Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Janice Berridge, Department Head Makeup Artist

Peggy Nichols, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

The Andromeda Strain | A&E | Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network

Connie Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Jill Bailey, Key Makeup Artist

Lisa Kuhr, Additional Makeup Artist

Comanche Moon | CBS | The Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount

Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist

John R. Bayless, Key Makeup Artist

Tin Man | Sci Fi Channel | RHI Entertainment

Lisa Love, Department Head Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Grey's Anatomy | Forever Young | ABC | ABC Studios

Norman Leavitt, Department Head Makeup Artist

Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist

Thomas Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Bari Dreiband Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist / Special

Makeup Effects Artist and Designer

John R. Bayless, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Christopher Burgoyne, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Matthew Mungle, Prosthetic Makeup Designer & Creator

Mad Men | Nixon Vs. Kennedy | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist

Joel Harlow, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Brian Penikas, Additional Special Makeup Effects Artist

Jake Garber, Additional Special Makeup Effects Artist

Pushing Daisies | Smell Of Success | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Todd A. McIntosh, Department Head Makeup Artist

David De Leon, Key Makeup Artist

Sara De Pue, Additional Makeup Artist

Tracey Ullman's State of the Union | Episode #104 | Showtime | Showtime Presents in association with Allan McKeown Presents, LLC

Sally Craven, Department Head Makeup Artist

Matthew Mungle, Special Prosthetics

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Family Guy | Lois Kills Stewie | FOX | Fuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox Television Animation Studios

Ronald Neal Jones, Composer

House | Guardian Angels | FOX | Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions

Jon Ehrlich, Music By

Jason Derlatka, Music By

Little People, Big World | Roloff Road Trip: Grand Canyon | TLC | Gay Rosenthal Productions in association with TLC

Joey Newman, Original Music

Lost | The Constant | ABC | ABC Studios

Michael Giacchiano, Music By

Pushing Daisies | Pigeon | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jim Dooley, Music By

The Simpsons | Treehouse of Horror XVIII | FOX | Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox

Alf Clausen, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Bernard and Doris | HBO | Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films

Alex Wurman, Composer

The Company | Night 1 | TNT | Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

Jeff Beal, Music By

John Adams | Independence | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Rob Lane, Composer

Masters of Science Fiction | Jerry Was A Man | ABC | Reunion Pictures

Laura Karpman, Composer

Oprah Winfrey Presents: Mitch Albom's for One More Day | ABC | Harpo Films

Lennie Niehaus, Composer

Sense & Sensibility (Masterpiece Theatre) | PBS | A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production

Martin Phipps, Composer

Outstanding Music Direction

80th Annual Academy Awards | ABC | Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Bill Conti, Music Director

Barry Manilow: Songs From The Seventies | PBS | Stiletto Entertainment

Ron Walters, Jr., Music Director, Conductor, Keyboards

Christmas In Washington | TNT | The Stevens Co.

Ian Fraser, Music Director

50th Annual Grammy Awards | CBS | John Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions

Rickey Minor, Music Director

Movies Rock | CBS | A Cond&#233 Nast Media Group production in association with Don Mischer Productions

Steve Jordan, Music Director

Mark Watters, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Phineas and Ferb | Song: "I Ain't Got No Rhythm" | Disney Channel | Walt Disney TV Animation in association with Disney Channel

Danny Jacob, Music by

Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Written by

Robert F. Hughes, Written by

Martin Olson, Written by

Dan Povenmire, Written by

Flight of the Conchords | Song: "The Most Beautiful Girl (In the Room)" | HBO | Dakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment

Bret McKenzie, Composer and Lyricist

Jemaine Clement, Composer and Lyricist

Flight of the Conchords | Song: "Inner City Pressure" | HBO | Dakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment

Bret McKenzie, Composer and Lyricist

Jemaine Clement, Composer and Lyricist

James Bobin, Lyricist

Jimmy Kimmel Live | Song: "I'm F***ing Matt Damon" | ABC | Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios

Sarah Silverman, Writer/Composer

Tony Baubirei, Writer/Composer

Wayne McClaucey, Writer/Composer

Sal Lacono, Writer/Composer

Dan Warner, Writer/Composer

Mad TV | Song: "Sad Fitty Cent" | FOX | Girl Group Company

Greg O'Connor, Music and Lyrics by

Jordan Peele, Music and Lyrics by

Jim Wise, Music and Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Canterbury's Law | FOX | Apostle in association with Sony Pictures Television

Tree Adams, Theme By

Phineas and Ferb| Disney Channel | Walt Disney TV Animation in association with Disney Channel

Carl Hill Williams, Main Title Theme by

Michael Walker, Main Title Theme by

Michael Culross, Jr., Main Title Theme by

Kid Nation | Episode 101 | CBS | Forman Productions

Jeff Lippencott, Series Original Music

Mark T. Williams, Series Original music

Pirate Master | Episode 102 | CBS | Mark Burnett Productions

Russ Landau, Composer

Saving Grace | Pilot | TNT | Fox Television Studios

Eric "Everlast" Schrody, Main Title Theme by

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Monk | USA | NBC Universal Television Studios in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Television

Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk

The Office | NBC | Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios

Steve Carell as Michael Scott

Pushing Daisies | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Lee Pace as Ned

30 Rock | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Two and a Half Men | CBS | Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal | ABC | David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

James Spader as Alan Shore

Breaking Bad | AMC | High Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

Bryan Cranston as Walt White

Dexter | Showtime | Showtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions

Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan

House | FOX | Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions

Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

In Treatment | HBO | Sheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment

Gabriel Byrne as Paul

Mad Men | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Jon Hamm as Don Draper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Bernard and Doris | HBO | Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films

Ralph Fiennes as Bernard Lafferty

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale | HBO | BBC and HBO Entertainment

Ricky Gervais as Andy Millman

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Paul Giamatti as John Adams

Recount | HBO | Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films

Kevin Spacey as Ron Klain

Recount | HBO | Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films

Tom Wilkinson as James Baker

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

The New Adventures of Old Christine | CBS | Kari's Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television

Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine Campbell

Samantha Who? | ABC | ABC Studios

Christina Applegate as Samantha Newly

30 Rock | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

Ugly Betty | ABC | ABC Studios

America Ferrera as Betty Suarez

Weeds | Showtime | Showtime Presents Lionsgate Television and Tilted Productions, Inc.

Mary-Louise Parker as Nancy Botwin

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Brothers & Sisters | ABC | ABC Studios

Sally Field as Nora Holden-Walker

The Closer | TNT | Shephard/Robbins Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions

Kyra Sedgwick as Deputy Chief Brenda Johnson

Damages | FX Networks | FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Glenn Close as Patty Hewes

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | NBC | Wolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios

Mariska Hargitay as Olivia Benson

Saving Grace | TNT | Fox Television Studios

Holly Hunter as Grace Hanadarko

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

An American Crime | Showtime | Showtime Presents in association with First Look Pictures / Killer Films Productions / John Wells Productions

Catherine Keener as Gertrude Baniszewski

Bernard and Doris | HBO | Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films

Susan Sarandon as Doris Duke

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) | PBS | A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production

Dame Judi Dench as Miss Matty Jenkyns

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Laura Linney as Abigail Adams

A Raisin In The Sun | ABC | Storyline Entertainment and Bad Boy World Wide Entertainment Group in association with Sony Pictures Television

Phylicia Rashad as Lena Younger

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Entourage | HBO | Leverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Jeremy Piven as Ari Gold

Entourage | HBO | Leverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Kevin Dillon as Johnny Drama

How I Met Your Mother | CBS | 20th Century Fox

Neil Patrick Harris as Barney Stinson

The Office | NBC | Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios

Rainn Wilson as Dwight Schrute

Two and a Half Men | CBS | Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal | ABC | David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

William Shatner as Denny Crane

Damages | FX Networks | FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Ted Danson as Arthur Frobisher

Damages | FX Networks | FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Zeljko Ivanek as Ray Fiske

Lost | ABC | ABC Studios

Michael Emerson as Ben

Mad Men | AMC | Lionsgate Television

John Slattery as Roger Sterling

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

David Morse as George Washington

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Stephen Dillane as Thomas Jefferson

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Tom Wilkinson as Benjamin Franklin

Recount | HBO | Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films

Denis Leary as Michael Whouley

Recount | HBO | Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films

Bob Balaban as Ben Ginsberg

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Pushing Daisies | ABC | Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Kristin Chenoweth as Olive Snook

Samantha Who? | ABC | ABC Studios

Jean Smart as Regina Newly

Saturday Night Live | NBC | SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Amy Poehler as Performer

Two and a Half MenTwo And A Half Men | CBS | Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper

Ugly Betty | ABC | ABC Studios

Vanessa Williams as Wilhelmina Slater

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Boston Legal | ABC | David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Candice Bergen as Shirley Schmidt

Brothers & Sisters | ABC | ABC Studios

Rachel Griffiths as Sarah Walker-Whedon

Grey's Anatomy | ABC | ABC Studios

Chandra Wilson as Dr. Miranda Bailey

Grey's Anatomy | ABC | ABC Studios

Sandra Oh as Cristina Yang

In Treatment | HBO | Sheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment

Dianne Wiest as Dr. Gina Toll

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) | PBS | A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production

Eileen Atkins as Miss Deborah Jenkyns

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale | HBO | BBC and HBO Entertainment

Ashley Jensen as Maggie Jacobs

Pictures Of Hollis Woods (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation) | CBS | Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc.

Alfre Woodard as Edna Reilly

A Raisin In The Sun | ABC | Storyline Entertainment and Bad Boy World Wide Entertainment Group in association with Sony Pictures Television

Audra McDonald as Ruth Younger

Recount | HBO | Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films

Laura Dern as Katherine Harris

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Curb Your Enthusiasm | HBO | HBO Entertainment

Shelley Berman as Nat David

30 Rock | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Rip Torn as Don Geiss

30 Rock | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Will Arnett as Devin Banks

30 Rock| NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Steve Buscemi as Len

30 Rock | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Tim Conway as Bucky Bright

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

ER | NBC | Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television

Stanley Tucci as Dr. Kevin Moretti

In Treatment | HBO | Sheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment

Glynn Turman as Alex Sr.

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | NBC | Wolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios

Robin Williams as Merritt Rook

Mad Men | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

Nip/Tuck | FX Networks | The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions,

Inc.

Oliver Platt as Freddie Prune

Rescue Me | FX Networks | Produced by Apostle, the Cloudland Company and DreamWorks Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Charles Durning as John Gavin, Sr.

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Desperate Housewives | ABC | ABC Studios

Polly Bergen as Stella Wingfield

Desperate Housewives | ABC | ABC Studios

Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey

Monk | USA | NBC Universal Television Studios in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Television

Sarah Silverman as Marci Maven

30 Rock | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Carrie Fisher as Rosemary Howard

30 Rock | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Edie Falco as Celeste "C.C." Cunningham

30 Rock | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Big Love | HBO | Anima Sola and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment

Ellen Burstyn as Nancy Dutton

Grey's Anatomy | ABC | ABC Studios

Diahann Carroll as Jane Burke

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | NBC | Wolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios

Cynthia Nixon as Janis Donovan

Medium| NBC | CBS Paramount Network Television, Grammnet, Picturemaker Productions

Anjelica Huston as Cynthia Keener

Nip/Tuck | FX Networks | The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc.

Sharon Gless as Colleen Rose

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program

80th Annual Academy Awards | ABC | Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Jon Stewart, Host

The Colbert Report | Comedy Central | Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Stephen Colbert, Host

Late Show with David Letterman | CBS | Worldwide Pants Inc.

David Letterman, Host

Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project | HBO | Dark Horse Indie Films and Salient Media in association with HBO Documentary Films

Don Rickles, Performer

Saturday Night Live | NBC | SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Tina Fey, Host/Performer

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

American Idol | FOX | FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.

Ryan Seacrest, Host

Dancing with the Stars | ABC | BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC

Tom Bergeron, Host

Deal or No Deal | NBC | Endemol USA

Howie Mandel, Host

Project Runway | Bravo | Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo

Heidi Klum, Host

Survivor | CBS | Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions

Jeff Probst, Host

Outstanding Comedy Series

Curb Your Enthusiasm | HBO | HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

Entourage | HBO | Leverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

The Office | NBC | Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios

Producers TBD

30 Rock | NBC | Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios

Producers TBD

Two and a Half Men | CBS | Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Producers TBD

Outstanding Drama Series

Boston Legal | ABC | David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Producers TBD

Damages | FX Networks | FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Producers TBD

Dexter | Showtime | Showtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions

Producers TBD

House M.D. | FOX | Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions

Producers TBD

Lost | ABC | ABC Studios

Producers TBD

Mad Men | AMC | Lionsgate Television

Producers TBD

Outstanding Miniseries

The Andromeda Strain | A&E | Scott Free/Traveler's Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network

Producers TBD

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) | PBS | A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production

Producers TBD

John Adams | HBO | Playtone in association with HBO Films

Producers TBD

Tin Man | Sci Fi Channel | RHI Entertainment

Producers TBD

Outstanding Made For Television Movie

Bernard and Doris | HBO | Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films

Producers TBD

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale | HBO | BBC and HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

The Memory Keeper's Daughter | Lifetime | Produced by Jaffe/Braunstein Entertainment LLC and Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television

Producers TBD

A Raisin In The Sun | ABC | Storyline Entertainment and Bad Boy World Wide Entertainment Group in association with Sony Pictures Television

Producers TBD

Recount | HBO | Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in

association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman

Pictures and HBO Films

Producers TBD

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

The Colbert Report | Comedy Central | Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Producers TBD

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart | Comedy Central | Hello Doggie, Inc.

Producers TBD

Late Show with David Letterman | CBS | Worldwide Pants Inc.

Producers TBD

Real Time with Bill Maher | HBO | Kid Love Productions and brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

Saturday Night Live | NBC | SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Producers TBD

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

Bill Maher: The Decider | HBO | Kid Love Productions and Moffitt/Lee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

George Carlin: It's Bad for Ya | HBO | Cablestuff Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Producers TBD

James Taylor: One Man Band (Great Performances) | PBS | Don Mischer Productions in association with James Taylor

Producers TBD

Kathy Griffin: Straight To Hell | Bravo | Production Partners, Inc.

Producers TBD

The Kennedy Center Honors | CBS | A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for Kennedy Center Television Productions

Producers TBD

Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project | HBO | Dark Horse Indie Films and Salient Media in association with HBO Documentary Films

Producers TBD

Outstanding Children's Program

Classical Baby (I'm Grown Up Now): The Poetry Show | HBO | HBO Family

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Dolores Morris, Supervising Producer

Amy Schatz, Produced By

Beth Aala, Producer

Hannah Montana | Disney Channel | It's A Laugh Production/Michael Poryes Productions/Disney Channel

Michael Poryes, Executive Producer

Steven Peterman, Executive Producer

Sally Lapiduss, Co-Executive Producer

Douglas Lieblein, Co-Executive Producer

Richard G. King, Co-Executive Producer

High School Musical 2 | Disney Channel | Salty Pictures, Inc./First Street Films/Disney Channel

Bill Borden, Executive Producer

Barry Rosenbush, Executive Producer

Don Schain, Produced By

Nick News with Linda Ellerbee: The Untouchable Kids Of India | Nickelodeon | Nickelodeon with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

Josh Veselka, Produced By

Mark Lyons, Producer

Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

{TV6dJbbaVq9d97||T

Cinemark Movie Club