The 80th Annual Academy Award Nominees were announced this morning by Academy president Sid Ganis and Oscar winner Kathy Bates. Here are all of your new Oscar nominees.

Best Motion Picture

- Atonement

- Juno

- Michael Clayton

- No Country for Old Men

- There Will Be Blood

Performance By An Actor In a Leading Role

- George Clooney - Michael Clayton

- Daniel Day-Lewis - There Will Be Blood

- Johnny Depp - Sweeney Todd

- Tommy Lee Jones - In the Valley of Elah

- Viggo Mortensen - Eastern Promises

Performance By An Actor In a Supporting Role

- Casey Affleck - The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford

- Javier Bardem - No Country for Old Men

- Philip Seymour Hoffman - Charlie Wilson's War

- Hal Holbrook - Into the Wild

- Tom Wilkinson - Michael Clayton

Performance By an Actress In a Leading Role

- Cate Blanchett - Elizabeth: The Golden Age

- Julie Christie - Away From Her

- Marion Cotillard - La Vie en Rose

- Laura Linney - The Savages

- Ellen Page - Juno

Performance By an Actress In a Supporting Role

- Cate Blanchett - I'm Not There

- Ruby Dee - American Gangster

- Saoirse Ronan - Atonement

- Amy Ryan - Gone Baby Gone

- Tilda Swinton - Michael Clayton

Achievement in Directing

- Julian Schnabel - The Diving Bell and the Butterfly

- Jason Reitman - Juno

- Tony Gilroy - Michael Clayton

- Joel Coen and Ethan Coen - No Country for Old Men

- Paul Thomas Anderson - There Will Be Blood

Adapted screenplay

- Christopher Hampton - Atonement

- Sarah Polley - Away From Her

- Ronald Harwood - The Diving Bell and the Butterfly

- Joel Coen & Ethan Coen - No Country for Old Men

- Paul Thomas Anderson - There Will Be Blood

Original screenplay

- Diablo Cody - Juno

- Nancy Oliver - Lars and the Real Girl

- Tony Gilroy - Michael Clayton

- (Screenplay) Brad Bird (Story) Jan Pinkava, Jim Capobianco, Brad Bird - Ratatouille

- Tamara Jenkins - The Savages

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

- Persepolis

- Ratatouille

- Surf's Up

Achievement in Art Direction

- American Gangster - Art Direction: Arthur Max; Set Decoration: Beth A. Rubino

- Atonement - Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

- The Golden Compass - Art Direction: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock

- Sweeney Todd - Art Direction: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo

- There Will Be Blood - Art Direction: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson

Achievement in Cinematography

- Roger Deakins - The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford

- Seamus McGarvey - Atonement

- Janusz Kaminski - The Diving Bell and the Butterfly

- Roger Deakins - No Country for Old Men

- Robert Elswit - There Will Be Blood

Achievement in Costume Design

- Albert Wolsky - Across the Universe

- Jacqueline Durran - Atonement

- Alexandra Byrne - Elizabeth: The Golden Age

- Marit Allen - La Vie en Rose

- Colleen Atwood - Sweeney Todd

Best Documentary Feature

- No End in Sight - Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs

- Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience - Richard E. Robbins

- SiCKO - Michael Moore and Meghan O'Hara

- Taxi to the Dark Side - Alex Gibney and Eva Orner

- War/Dance - Andrea Nix Fine and Sean Fine

Best Documentary Short Subject

- FreeheldCynthia Wade and Vanessa Roth

- La Corona (The Crown) - Amanda Micheli and Isabel Vega

- Salim Baba - Tim Sternberg and Francisco Bello

- Sari's Mother - James Longley

Achievement in Film Editing

- Christopher Rouse - The Bourne Ultimatum

- Juliette Welfling - The Diving Bell and the Butterfly

- Jay Cassidy - Into the Wild

- Roderick Jaynes - No Country for Old Men

- Dylan Tichenor - There Will Be Blood

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

- Beaufort - Isreal

- The Counterfeiters - Austria

- Katyn - Poland

- Mongol - Kazakhstan

- 12 - Russia

Achievement in Makeup

- Didier Lavergne and Jan Archibald - La Vie en Rose

- Rick Baker and Kazuhiro Tsuji - Norbit

- Ve Neill and Martin Samuel - Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original score)

- Dario Marianelli - Atonement

- Alberto Iglesias - The Kite Runner

- James Newton Howard - Michael Clayton

- Michael Giacchino - Ratatouille

- Marco Beltrami - 3:10 to Yuma

Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original song)

- "Falling Slowly" from Once - Music and Lyric by Glen Hansard and Marketa Irglova

- "Happy Working Song" from Enchanted - Music by Alan Menken; Lyric by Stephen Schwartz

- "Raise It Up" from August Rush - Nominees to be determined

- So Close from Enchanted - Music by Alan Menken; Lyric by Stephen Schwartz

- "That's How You Know" from Enchanted - Music by Alan Menken; Lyric by Stephen Schwartz

Best Animated Short Film

- I Met the Walrus - Josh Raskin

- Madame Tutli-Putli - Chris Lavis and Maciek Szczerbowski

- Meme Les Pigeons Vont au Paradis (Even Pigeons Go to Heaven) - Samuel Tourneux and Simon Vanesse

- My Love (Moya Lyubov) - Alexander Petrov

- Peter & the Wolf - Suzie Templeton and Hugh Welchman

Best Live Action Short Film

- At Night - Christian E. Christiansen and Louise Vesth

- Il Supplente (The Substitute) - Andrea Jublin

- Le Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets) - Philippe Pollet-Villard

- Tanghi Argentini - Guido Thys and Anja Daelemans

- The Tonto Woman - Daniel Barber and Matthew Brown

Achievement in Sound Editing

- Karen Baker Landers and Per Hallberg - The Bourne Ultimatum

- Skip Lievsay - No Country for Old Men

- Randy Thom and Michael Silvers - Ratatouille

- Matthew Wood - There Will Be Blood

- Ethan Van der Ryn and Mike Hopkins - Transformers

Achievement in Sound Mixing

- Scott Millan, David Parker and Kirk Francis - The Bourne Ultimatum

- Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter Kurland - No Country for Old Men

- Randy Thom, Michael Semanick and Doc Kane - Ratatouille

- Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Jim Stuebe - 3:10 to Yuma

- Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell and Peter J. Devlin - Transformers

Achievement in Visual Effects

- The Golden Compass - Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris and Trevor Wood

- Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End - John Knoll, Hal Hickel, Charles Gibson and John Frazier

- Transformers - Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Russell Earl and John Frazier

The winners will be announced on Sunday, February 24 at the Kodak Theater in Hollywood. The awards will be telecast live on ABC starting at 5 p.m. PT.